Robson Ranch Pioneer Press


Handy Number Guide

Please Note: All numbers are 940 area code unless otherwise listed.

EMERGENCY ...911
Denton Fire Dept. ...349-8840
Poison Control ...800-222-1222
Sheriff ...898-5600
Fire Station #7 at Ponder Exit ...349-8107
CoServ ...800-274-4014
Grande ...877-238-6891
Patrol/Gate ...465-7303

Inside Robson Ranch Community
ALC ...246-1042
Banquet Management ...246-1083
Clubhouse ...246-1002
Construction ...246-2007
Creative Arts Center & Library ...246-1091
Room 102 ...246-1076
Room 103 ...246-1077
Room 104 ...246-1078
Room 105 ...246-1079
Room 111 ...246-1074
Customer Service ...246-1060
General Manager ...246-1023
Golf Course Maintenance ...246-1066
Golf Shop ...246-1001
Front Gate ...262-4145
Homeowners' Association ...246-1028
Patrol ...465-7303
Robson Ranch Hairstyling Salon ...246-1049
Sales/Information ...246-2000
Sports Club ...246-1040
Wildhorse Grill ...246-1080

Outside Robson Ranch Community
Argyle Post Office ...464-7626
Boating Licensing ...349-3510
CoServ (Gas/Electric) ...800-274-4014
CoSecurity ...817-424-3838
Dallas/Fort Worth Intl. Airport ...972-574-7275
Dallas Morning News ...800-925-1500
Denton City Offices ...349-8200
Denton Main Post Office ...387-8555
Denton Municipal Airport ...349-7736
Denton Police Department ...349-8181
Denton Public Library-Main ...349-8565
Denton Public Library-North Branch ...349-8768
Denton Public Library-South Branch ...349-8251
Denton Public Transportation ...565-382-1900
Denton Record-Chronicle ...387-3811
Denton Regional Medical Center ...384-3535
Denton Water/Solid Waste/Sewer ...349-8210
Drivers' Licensing ...484-6666
Fort Worth Star Telegram ...800-776-7827
Grande Communications
(Telephone, DSL, Television, Cable) ...877-238-6891
Lakeview Airport ...321-6226
License Plates ...349-3510
Love Field ...214-670-6073
Recycling (for receptacles only) ...800-766-1758
Recycling ...349-8787
Robson Ranch Pioneer Press ...800-470-0893 ext. 4216
Robson Ranch Source Book™ ...800-470-0893 ext. 4287
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital ...898-7000
Time and Temperature ...387-0212
Trash Pickup ...349-8787
Voter Ballots ...349-8309
Voter Registration ...349-3204

Utilities Phone Numbers
CoServ Gas & Electricity 800-274-4014
CoSecurity (Sales/Service/Admn) 877-267-3784
CoSecurity (Monitoring Center) 800-683-6773
City of Denton (Solid Waste & Trash) 349-8787
City of Denton Utilities (Water & Sewer) 349-8700
Grande Online Customer Service www.grandecom.net
Grande Phone & Cable 877-238-6891